Seeing Gold!

Amazing weekend full of swimming with 4LSA athletes competing in different 3 fronts!
Congratulations to all our younger age groupers that participated in the Junior Series hosted in Abu Dhabi on Friday.
Fantastic performances of our youngsters with plenty of new PB’s and fast swims through the competition.
Meanwhile Khadija Mohamed claimed another Silver medal at the Egyptian AG National Championships yesterday in the 200 IM. 3 Events and 3 medals for this young girl who is performing phenomenally in the first international meet of the season.
4LSA’s development and performance squad swimmers participated in the 2nd Community Championships hosted by APEX in Dubai over the weekend. Fantastic results in one of the last big meets of the season with plenty of new PB’s, more than 100 podiums and overall great swims.
Special mention to the following swimmers:
Sara Akasha: 1st in 50 Breaststroke, 2nd 100 Butterfly, and 3rd in 50 and 200 Freetyle.
Isabelle Darling: 1st in 50 Backstroke and 50 Butterfly; 2nd in 50 Freestyle and 200 IM; 3rd in 100 Butterfly and 50 Breaststroke.
Davide Galluzzi: 1st in 100 Freestyle, 50 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 50 Butterfly, 100 BReaststroke, 200 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, 200 IM. 3rd in 50 Freestyle.
Maya Atrouni: 2nd in 200 Backstroke.
Farida Ayyad: 1st in 200 Breaststroke and 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.
Belal Bebars: 2nd in 200 Breaststroke, 3rd in 50 Backstroke.
Gustavs Cerps: 2nd in 100 Backstroke.
Ines Charvet: 1st in 50 and 100 Freestyle, 2nd in 50 Backstroke, 3rd in 100 Butterfly.
Noor Chehayeb: 1st in 200 and 100 Freestyle, 2nd in 100 Backstroke and 200 IM.
Zane Chehayeb: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 2nd in 200 IM and 200 Freestyle.
Zoubida Dadach: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.
Kareem Elmardini: 2nd in 100 Freestyle and 50 Backstroke; 3rd in 200 Freestyle.
Youssef Elmardini: 1st in 200 Freestyle; 2nd in 50, 100, 200 Freestyle; 3rd in 50 Butterfly and 200 IM.
Youssef Erfan: 3rd in 200 IM and 200 Butterfly.
Dana Fahmi: 1st in 200 and 100 Butterfly; 3rd in 200 IM.
Maya Fahmi: 2nd in 50 Freestyle; 3rd in 50 Butterfly.
Fawzi Feghali: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.
Ralph Feghali: 2nd in 200 Backstroke.
David Gallego: 3rd in 50 Breaststroke.
Francesco Galluzzi: 1st in 100 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly, 50 Backstroke; 2nd in 50 Freestyle; 3rd in 200 IM.
Samuel Gomes: 1st in 200 Backstroke; 3rd in 50 and 100 Butterfly.
Dan Irfan: 1st in 50 and 100 Breaststroke.
Hazem Issa: 1st in 50 Freestyle and 50 Butterfly; 2nd in 100 Freestyle.
Ella Klohnova: 3rd in 50 Backstroke.
Leala Lesobre: 3rd in 100 Backstroke.
Octavian Lupu: 1st in 50 and 100 Breaststroke; 2nd in 200 IM.
Charlotte Mathonet: 2nd in 50 Breaststroke.
Lily Rose: 1st in 100 Backstroke; 3rd in 50 Backstroke.
Lara Osama: 2nd 100 Breaststroke.
Mariam Osama: 1st in 50 Breaststroke.
Roxanne Pharce: 2nd in 100 Butterfly; 3rd in 50 Butterfly.
Amelie Pulkkinen: 1st in 50 Freestyle, Backstroke and Butterfly; 2nd in 50 Breaststroke.
Alice Raggi: 2nd in Silver in 200 Breaststroke; 3rd in 200 Backstroke, 50 and 100 Breaststroke.
Luke Nevin: 3rd in 50 Backstroke.
Camille Tanefo: 1st in 50, 100, 200 Breaststroke and 100 Backstroke; 2nd 200 Backstroke and 3rd in 50 Butterfly.
Olivier Tanefo: 1st in 100 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 50 Butterfly, 50 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke. 2nd 50 Freestyle.
Darcey Wells: 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.
Congratulations to all swimmers and a massive thank you to all their parents for their support through the weekend.

Leave a Reply